Donors

This outstanding facility and all of the impressive events that have taken place under its roof would not have been made possible without the generous support of our donors. We would like to thank the following families, organizations and individuals:

Featured Donors

Jeff and Deb Hansen
Marvin and Jan Walter Family
Alpha Gamma Rho
Iowa Pork Producers Association
Farmhouse Fraternity
Farm Credit Services of America
Midwest Dairy Association
Iowa Beef Industry 
Dr. John M. and Sandra E. Bonner
Dixie and Harold Hodson
Al and Myrna Tubbs
Darlene and Charles Schmidt

 

 

 

 

 

James L. and Judy Bergkamp
Dean and Adele Bowden
Kermit and Janis Coggshall
Winkie and Bill Coyne 
Richard and Nancy Degner
Jim and Clare Frevert
William Goldner
Russell J. Hansen
Hertz Farm Management
Herbert and Hannah Hetzer Estate
Maynard and Anne Hogberg
Robert & Joan Idtse Estate
Iowa Dairy Farm Families
Gerald and Karen Kolschowsky
Land O'Lakes, Inc.
John and Marlys Larick Estate 
Steven and Elisabeth Lonergan
David and Malinda McDonald
Al and Myrna Tubbs
David and Sally Van Wert
W. & G. Marketing Co.
Webster City Custom Meats, Inc.

 

Seat Donors

List is alphabetical by last name. 
 

Seat Sponsor

Seat Locations

Albright, James & Jo Ann

Section C, Row B, Seat 12

Baas, Tom & Cindy

Extension Section, Row B, Seats 2 & 3

Beitz, Don

Seciton D, Row A, Seat 10

Bentley, Allan

Section B, Row D, Seats 5-9

Besh, John

Seciton D, Row A, Seats 2 & 3

Biotronics Inc.

Section C, Row D, Seats 8 & 9

Black, John

Section F, Row B, Seat 8

Bonilla, Francisco Javier

Section E, Row B, Seat 4

Bonner, John & Sandra

Section B, Row C, Seat 10

Boyle, Kevin & Mindy

Section F, Row C, Seat 4

Buehler, Roger

Section D, Row D, Seat 2

Burmeister, Pete & Erin

Section F, Row C, Seat 5

Casey, Dennis & Maria

Section C, Row B, Seat 11

Central Lee Community Schools

Section C, Row B, Seat 9

Chrisinger, R.L. & Lillian

Section F, Row C, Seat 3

Clark, Chris

Section D, Row D, Seat 5

Cordray, Joe

Extension Section, Row B, Seat 9; Section D, Row C, Seats 3 & 4

Tim Couser

Section D, Row B, Seat 6

Crone, James & Rebecca

Section E, Row B, Seat 3

Cyclone Country Kennel Club Of Ames Inc.

Section B, Row A, Seats 6-14, Section C, Row A, Seat 1

Davis, Vincent & Susan

Section F, Row B, Seat 2

DeWitt, Dennis

Extension Section, Row C, Seat 3

Dies, Darren & Marsha

Section D, Row D, Seat 4

Duckett, Susan

Section C, Row C, Seats 8 & 9

Eernisse, Kenneth & Bonnie

Section B, Row A, Seat 1

Euken, Russell

Extension Section, Row C, Seat 2

Farr, Bill & Sharon

Section B, Row B, Seat 12

Fischer, Mark & Susan

Section E, Row B, Seat 10

Flick, Charles

Section F, Row A, Seat 8

Floy, Susan

Section C, Row D, Seat 4

Freeman, John

Section B, Row C, Seat 11

Friedrichsen, Don & Linda

Section F, Row C, Seats 7-9

Gallery, Vincent

Section F, Row A, Seat 1

Goodall, Rodney

Section C, Row C, Seats11 & 12

Goodman, Charles

Section B, Row B, Seat 9

Gourley, Gene 

Section D, Row B, Seats 1 & 2

Greiner, Gary & Joan

Section B, Row A, Seat 1

Grier, Ronald & Maureen

Section B, Row A, Seat 1

Cody Griffin

Section F, Row C, Seat 6

Griffith, Karl & Lynn

Extension Section Row B, Seat 4

Gro Master Inc.

Section B, Row B, Seat 11

Hallberg, John & Lois

Section C, Row B, Seat 2

Hans, Eldon

Section B, Row D, Seats 10 & 11

Harmon, Jay

Extension Section Row B, Seat 5

Harvey, Bradley & Christine

Section B, Row C, Seat 7

Heiller, Tim & Vicki

Section B, Row B, Seats 13 & 14

Helling, John

Section E, Row B, Seat 5

Henry, Steven & Jeri Le

Section E, Row B, Seat 8

Hensley, Hubert & Erena

Section D, Row A, Seat 4

Hildreth, Daniel & Katherine

Section D, Row A, Seat 5

Hinderaker, Paul and Pamela

Section B, Row A, Seat 1

Hoffman, M. Peter & Lorraine

Section F, Row B, Seat 11

Hogberg, Maynard & Ann

Section D, Seats 11-13; Section E, Row A, Seats 1-9

Holden, Palmer & Sheryl

Extension Section, Row A, Seat 11

Holst, Robert

Section C, Row D, Seat 10

Hora, Gregory 

Section D, Row B, Seats 12 & 13

Hora, Keith

Section B, Row C, Seat 5

Hosch, Gregory & Kelsi

Section D, Row D, Seat 1

Hosch, Jennifer

Section D, Row D, Seat 3

Hosch, Karen

Section C, Row C, Seat 6

Iowa Meat Processors Association

Section D, Row C, Seats 5-13, Section E, Row C, Seats 4-11, Section E, Row D, Seat 4

ISU Rodeo Club

Section C, Row D, Seat 2

Jensen, John & Patricia

Section D, Row A, Seat 4

Johnson, Susan

Section D, Row D, Seats 6-9

Kaemingk, Lauren

Section C, Row B, Seat 5

Kassel, Paul & Julie

Extension Section, Row A, Seat 10

Kemp, Brian

Section B, Row C, Seat 9

Kenealy, M. Douglas

Section C, Row A, Seats 4-12, Section D, Row A, Seat 1

Kerndt, Mark

Section B, Row B, Seat 8

Kimm, Robert

Section D, Row A, Seats 8 & 9

Kinkade, Norman & Jo

Section E, Row A, Seat 10

Kinrade, William

Section B, Row A, Seat 1

Knop, Frederick & Janine

Section E, Row C, Seat 5

Kuhn, Judith

Section B, Row A, Seat 1

Ladwig, Dennis

Section F, Row A, Seats 10 & 11

Laures, Stanley & Virginia

Section E, Row B, Seat 6

Ledger J L Inc.

Section E, Row B, Seat 1

Leland, Judd &  Ramona

Section C, Row B, Seat 4

Loy, Daniel

Extension Section, Row B, Seat 1

Lueken, Steven, Jill, Dakota

Section F, Row C, Seats 10 & 11

Lyon, Durward & Marybeth

Section B, Row B, Seat 5

Marek, Jan & Larry

Section B, Row C, Seat 6

McCaw, Guy

Section C, Row C, Seat 13

McMillan, James & Anne

Section D,  Row B, Seat 3

McMullen, Larry

Extension Section, Row B, Seat 8

Means, Robert & Kathleen

Section B, Row C, Seat 14

Meno, Marion

Extension Section, Row C, Seat 1

Mente, Glen & Mary Jo

Section E, Row D, Seats 1 & 2

Moody, David & Alice

Section C, Row C, Seat 1

Moore, Frank

Section F, Row B, Seats 3 & 4

Morrical, Dan & Susan

Extension Section, Row A, Seats 1-9

Nelson, Kent & Sandra

Section C, Row D, Seats 6 & 7

Norlin, Luann & John

Section B, Row A, Seat 1

Nunnikhoven, Aaron & Michal

Section C, Row C, Seat 10

Oelwein Community School District

Section C, Row B, Seat 6

Olenius, Curtis

Section F, Row A, Seat 9

Ose, Carol

Section F, Row B, Seats 6 & 7

Owens, Gary & Vicki

Section C, Row A, Seat 2

Parrott, Cal & Frances

Section C, Row D, Seats 11 & 12

Patience, John

Section C, Row D, Seat 5

Peterson, Norman

Section C, Row B, Seat 13

Podhajsky, Mark & Linda

Section F, Row C, Seats 1 & 2

Porter, Dennis  & Vicki

Section C, Row C, Seat 5

Ribeiro Filho, Claudio

Section F, Row B, Seat 1

Rieck, Verlyn

Section C, Row C, Seat 7

Rodenberg, Brad & Wendy

Section B, Row D, Seats 13-14

Rohrig, Matthew

Section D, Row B, Seat 7

Rothschild, Max & Denise

Section F, Row B, Seat 10

Rouse, Gene

Extension Section, Row B, Seat 11

Rozeboom, Stanley

Section E, Row B, Seat 7

Ruebel, James & Connie

Section B, Row A, Seat 1

Sauber, Thomas

Section B, Row B, Seats 6 & 7

Schiele, Lance & Jenni

Section C, Row C, Seat 1

Schmidt, Jon & Amy

Section D, Row C, Seat 2

Schram, Jeremy

Section D, Row B, Seat 5

Schuiteman, Leon

Section C, Row D, Seat 1

Schwab, Denise

Extension Section, Row B, Seat 10

Sell, Jerry & M. JoAnn

Section D, Row C, Seat 1

Sellers, Joseph

Extension Section, Row B, Seat 7

Senne, Dennis & Joan

Section B, Row A, Seat 1

Shelby, Donald & Martha

Section C, Row C, Seat 3

Sindelar, Jeffrey & Constance

Section E, Row B, Seat 2

Stalzer, Dale

Section C, Row B, Seat 3

Sweeney, Teri & John

Section C, Row B, Seat 7

Tait, Richard & Amanda Ramer-Tait

Section B, Row C, Seat 8

Terrones, Sarah

Section B, Row A, Seat 5

Thacker, Douglas

Section E, Row D, Seat 6

Thielen, Diana & Jim

Section B, Row A, Seat 1

Tonsfeldt, David & Lori

Section C, Row B, Seat 10

Uthof, Dennis & Cheryl

Section C, Row B, Seat 1

Vagts, Mark & Joan

Section F, Row B, Seat 9

Van Der Kamp, Steven & Judy

Section B, Row A, Seat 1

Vegge, Daryle & Joyce

Section B, Row A, Seat 1

Vermeer, Evan

Section F, Row A, Seat 4

Wachtel, Steven

Section F, Row A, Seat 7

Wastell, Marvin

Section B, Row B, Seat 10

Weber, John & Kathy

Section E, Row D, Seat 3

Weldon, Stephen & Linda

Section D, Row B, Seats 8 & 9

Wessman, Stephen & Mary

Section B, Row A, Seat 1

Wheelock, Gerald 

Section F, Row A, Seat 5

Wickersham, William

Section D, Row D, Seats 6-9

Wiese & Sons

Section D, Row B, Seats 10 & 11

Wilson, Donald

Section B, Row D, Seat 12

Wolf, Dana

Section E, Row B, Seat 9

Wolfe, Anna (Sheets)

Section C, Row D, Seat 3

Woodward, Kenneth & Maxine

Section F, Row A, Seats 2 & 3

Wunder, William & Beth

Section C, Row D, Seat 13

Wyatt & Sons Farms Corp.

Section C, Row B, Seat 8

Yancey, Lori

Section B, Row C, Seats 12 & 13

Zmolek, William

Extension Section, Row B, Seat 6